Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Akah Bayd

Map of Koh-e Akah Bayd Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Akabed,Koh-e Aka Bayd,Koh-e Akah Bayd,Kohe Akabed,Kohe Akabēḏ,Kuh-e Akabad,Kuh-e Akabid,Kōh-e Akah Bayd,Kōh-e Akā Bayd,Kūh-e Akābād,Kūh-e Akābīd,کوه اکه بید, Kōh-e Akah Bayd

Koh-e Akah Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Akah Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akah Bayd. See Koh-e Akah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akah Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Akah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akah Bayd
Places near Koh-e Akah Bayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Akah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Akah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akah Bayd, Afghanistan