Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Wurzak

Map of Koh-e Wurzak Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurzak,Koh-e Wurzak,Kohe Wurzak,Kohe Wuṟzak,Kuh-e Wurzak,Kōh-e Wurzak,Kūh-e Wurzak,کوه ورزک, Kōh-e Wurzak

Koh-e Wurzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Wurzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wurzak. See Koh-e Wurzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wurzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Wurzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wurzak
Places near Koh-e Wurzak

Online Dating

Koh-e Wurzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Wurzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wurzak, Afghanistan