Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Shalzor

Map of Shalzor Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salzor,Shal Zor,Shal'zor,Shalzor,Shalzur,Shal’zor,Shāl Zōr,Shālzōr,Shālzūr,Šālzor,شالزور, Shālzōr


Welcome to the Shalzor google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālzōr. See Shalzor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālzōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shalzor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shalzor
Places near Shalzor

Online Dating

Shalzor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalzor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalzor, Afghanistan