-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Shakh-e Safayd

Map of Shakh-e Safayd Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakh-safed,Shakh Safayd,Shakh Sefid,Shakh-e Safayd,Shakhsafed,Shākh Safayd,Shākh Sefīd,Shākh-e Safayd,Šakh-safēd,شاخ سفید, Shākh-e Safayd

Shakh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Shakh-e Safayd google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Safayd. See Shakh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69593/70.02717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Safayd
Gulkhār (0.4 km) Shālkachah (2.9 km) Papsī (5.1 km) Kōsūr (5.1 km) Dōshtah (5.2 km) ‘Aqib (5.3 km) Shahr Biland (5.4 km) Kūr Paytāb (6.2 km) Kowjān (6.3 km) Chumār (6.9 km) Deh-e Parīān (7.9 km) Pas Mazār (8 km) Now Dahānak (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (8.6 km) Bālā Chumār (8.6 km) Pariguz̄ār (8.8 km) Deh-e Yārī (8.9 km) Watapurā (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Shakh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan