-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → `Aqib

Map of `Aqib Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akib,`Aqeb,`Aqib,عقب,‘Aqeb,‘Aqib, ‘Aqib

`Aqib

Welcome to the `Aqib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Aqib. See `Aqib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Aqib area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Aqib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69458/70.08563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near `Aqib
  •  
Places near `Aqib
‘Aqib (0 km) Papsī (0.4 km) Kūr Paytāb (0.9 km) Kōsūr (1.1 km) Chumār (1.6 km) Shahr Biland (2.1 km) Pas Mazār (2.8 km) Shālkachah (3.1 km) Bālā Chumār (3.4 km) Pariguz̄ār (3.8 km) Dōshtah (4.9 km) Gulkhār (5.3 km) Kūr Lamurkān (5.5 km) Kowjān (7.2 km) Deh-e Yārī (8 km) Watapurā (8.1 km) Shālzōr (8.7 km) Deh-e Parīān (10 km)

Online Dating

`Aqib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aqib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aqib, Afghanistan