-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Kosur

Map of Kosur Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosur,Kusowr,Kōsūr,Kōsūṟ,Kūsowr,کوسور, Kōsūr

Kosur

Welcome to the Kosur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōsūr. See Kosur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōsūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kosur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68525/70.08249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kosur
  •  
Places near Kosur

Online Dating

Kosur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kosur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosur, Afghanistan