Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Chumar

Map of Chumar Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chomar,Chomār,Chumar,Chumār,Comar,Čomār,چمار, Chumār


Welcome to the Chumar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chumār. See Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chumar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Chumar
Places near Chumar
Chumār (0 km) Kūr Paytāb (0.7 km) Pas Mazār (1.2 km) ‘Aqib (1.6 km) Papsī (2 km) Pariguz̄ār (2.2 km) Bālā Chumār (2.2 km) Kōsūr (2.4 km) Shahr Biland (3.2 km) Kūr Lamurkān (4.3 km) Shālkachah (4.8 km) Dōshtah (6.1 km) Gulkhār (6.9 km) Shālzōr (7.2 km) Kowjān (8.5 km) Watapurā (8.8 km) Deh-e Yārī (8.8 km) Deh-e Parīān (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chumar, Afghanistan