Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Kundu

Map of Kundu Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kundu,Kundu,Kundū,Kunḏū,کنډو, Kunḏū


Welcome to the Kundu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunḏū. See Kundu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunḏū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kundu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kundu
Places near Kundu

Online Dating

Kundu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundu, Afghanistan