-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Qal`ah-ye Parian

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parian Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaparian,Qal`a Parian,Qal`a-i-Parian,Qal`ah-ye Parian,Qal`eh-ye Parian,Qal‘a Paṟiān,Qal‘a-i-Paṟiān,Qal‘ah-ye Parīān,Qal‘eh-ye Parīān,قلعۀ پریان, Qal‘ah-ye Parīān

Qal`ah-ye Parian

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Parian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Parīān. See Qal`ah-ye Parian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Parīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62076/70.00587
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Parian
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Parian
Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (0 km) Now Dahānak (0.4 km) Deh-e Parīān (1 km) Kōh-e Sūr (2.1 km) Shānīz (3.3 km) Kowjān (3.9 km) Sīgmān (4.3 km) S̄āljajarī (4.6 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.2 km) Zardī (5.7 km) Deh-e Yārī (5.8 km) Dōshtah (6.2 km) Watapurā (6.6 km) S̄awīt (6.8 km) Shālkachah (8.2 km) Gulkhār (8.2 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (9.1 km) Shahr Biland (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Parian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Parian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Parian, Afghanistan