Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Hamwari

Map of Koh-e Hamwari Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamvari,Koh-e Hamwari,Kohe Hamwari,Kohe Hamwāṟi,Kuh-e Hamvari,Kōh-e Hamwārī,Kūh-e Hamvārī,کوه همواری, Kōh-e Hamwārī

Koh-e Hamwari

Welcome to the Koh-e Hamwari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hamwārī. See Koh-e Hamwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hamwārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Hamwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3827 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hamwari
Places near Koh-e Hamwari

Online Dating

Koh-e Hamwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hamwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hamwari, Afghanistan