Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Watapura

Map of Watapura Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Watapora,Wataporā,Watapura,Watapurā,وتپرا, Watapurā


Welcome to the Watapura google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Watapurā. See Watapura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Watapurā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Watapura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Watapura
Places near Watapura

Online Dating

Watapura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Watapura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watapura, Afghanistan