-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Band-e Ghar

Map of Band-e Ghar Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghar,Band-e Ghār,Gora Bandi-Gar,بند غار, Band-e Ghār

Band-e Ghar

Welcome to the Band-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghār. See Band-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.625/70.15337
  • Altitude: 5422 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghar

Online Dating

Band-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghar, Afghanistan