Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Naw-e Kalan

Map of Naw-e Kalan Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Kalan,Naw-e Kalan,Naw-e Kalān,Nāw-e Kalān,ناو کلان, Nāw-e Kalān

Naw-e Kalan

Welcome to the Naw-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Kalān. See Naw-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5103 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Naw-e Kalan
Places near Naw-e Kalan

Online Dating

Naw-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Kalan, Afghanistan