Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Naw-e Kor

Map of Naw-e Kor Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kur,Naw-e Kor,Naw-e Kur,Nāw-e Kōr,Nāw-e Kūr,ناو کور, Nāw-e Kōr

Naw-e Kor

Welcome to the Naw-e Kor google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Kōr. See Naw-e Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Kōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Kor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Naw-e Kor
Places near Naw-e Kor

Online Dating

Naw-e Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Kor, Afghanistan