-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Shalkafar

Map of Koh-e Shalkafar Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shal'kafar,Gory Shal’kafar,Koh-e Shal Kafar,Koh-e Shalkafar,Kohe Salkafar,Kohe Šālkāfar,Kuh-e Shalkafar,Kōh-e Shāl Kāfar,Kōh-e Shālkāfar,Kūh-e Shālkāfar,کوه شالکافر, Kōh-e Shālkāfar

Koh-e Shalkafar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shalkafar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shālkāfar. See Koh-e Shalkafar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shālkāfar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shalkafar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57298/70.10782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shalkafar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shalkafar
S̄awīt (3.9 km) Zardī (5 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.5 km) Watapurā (6 km) S̄āljajarī (6.1 km) Deh-e Yārī (6.6 km) Kowjān (9.6 km) Deh-e Parīān (10.3 km) Dōshtah (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (10.7 km) Now Dahānak (10.9 km) Kōh-e Sūr (11.4 km) Shahr Biland (11.6 km) Kūr Lamurkān (11.8 km) Bālā Chumār (12.5 km) Kōsūr (12.7 km) Shānīz (12.7 km) Shālkachah (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shalkafar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shalkafar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shalkafar, Afghanistan