-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Awposh

Map of Koh-e Awposh Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avposh,Koh-e Ab Posh,Koh-e Awposh,Kohe Awpos,Kohe Āwpoš,Kuh-e Abpush,Kōh-e Āb Pōsh,Kōh-e Āwpōsh,Kūh-e Ābpūsh,کوه آوپوش, Kōh-e Āwpōsh

Koh-e Awposh

Welcome to the Koh-e Awposh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwpōsh. See Koh-e Awposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Awposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56821/70.14511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awposh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awposh

Online Dating

Koh-e Awposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awposh, Afghanistan