Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Mungashayr

Map of Mungashayr Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mungasher,Mungah Shayr,Mungaser,Mungashayr,Mungashir,Mungashīr,Mungašēr,منگشیر, Mungashayr


Welcome to the Mungashayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mungashayr. See Mungashayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mungashayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mungashayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:44
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Mungashayr
Places near Mungashayr

Online Dating

Mungashayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mungashayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mungashayr, Afghanistan