-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Murwuk

Map of Murwuk Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Murvuk,Murwok,Murwowk,Murwuk,Murwōk,Murwūk,Muṟwūk,مرووک, Murwūk

Murwuk

Welcome to the Murwuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murwūk. See Murwuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murwūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Murwuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51898/70.03323
  • Altitude: 4652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:10
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Murwuk
  •  
Places near Murwuk

Online Dating

Murwuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murwuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murwuk, Afghanistan