-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Swit

Map of Swit Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Svit,Swit,Swīt,سویت, Swīt

Swit

Welcome to the Swit google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Swīt. See Swit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Swīt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Swit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5452/70.09581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Swit
  •  
Places near Swit

Online Dating

Swit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Swit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Swit, Afghanistan