-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Shahr Biland

Map of Koh-e Shahr Biland Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakhrbiland,Koh-e Shahr Biland,Kohe Sahrbeland,Kohe Šahrbeland,Kuh-e Shahrboland,Kōh-e Shahr Biland,Kūh-e Shahrboland,کوه شهر بلند, Kōh-e Shahr Biland

Koh-e Shahr Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahr Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahr Biland. See Koh-e Shahr Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahr Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shahr Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66806/70.11218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahr Biland
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahr Biland
Bālā Chumār (2 km) Kūr Lamurkān (2.8 km) Shahr Biland (2.9 km) Kōsūr (3.3 km) Chumār (3.4 km) Kūr Paytāb (3.5 km) Papsī (3.7 km) ‘Aqib (3.8 km) Pas Mazār (4.1 km) Pariguz̄ār (4.6 km) Dōshtah (5 km) Shālkachah (5.5 km) Watapurā (6 km) Deh-e Yārī (6.2 km) Kowjān (7.1 km) Gulkhār (8.2 km) Shālzōr (9.2 km) Zardī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahr Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahr Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahr Biland, Afghanistan