-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Akbandi

Map of Akbandi Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akband-e,Akbandi,Akbandī,Akbanḏi,Gory Akbandi,Ākband-e,Ākbandī,اکبندی, Akbandī

Akbandi

Welcome to the Akbandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akbandī. See Akbandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akbandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Akbandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8136/70.152
  • Altitude: 4972 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Akbandi
  •  
Places near Akbandi

Online Dating

Akbandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akbandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akbandi, Afghanistan