Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Takht-e Mirza Khan

Map of Takht-e Mirza Khan Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirzakhan,Takht-e Mirza Khan,Takht-e Mīrzā Khān,Takhte Merzakhan,Takhte Meṟzākhān,تخت میرزا خان, Takht-e Mīrzā Khān

Takht-e Mirza Khan

Welcome to the Takht-e Mirza Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Mīrzā Khān. See Takht-e Mirza Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Mīrzā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takht-e Mirza Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4871 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Takht-e Mirza Khan
Places near Takht-e Mirza Khan

Online Dating

Takht-e Mirza Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht-e Mirza Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Mirza Khan, Afghanistan