-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Dasht-e Kalan

Map of Dasht-e Kalan Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kalan,Dasht-e Kalān,Dast Kalan,Daste Kalan,Dašt Kalān,Dašte Kalān,Gora Dasht Kalan,دشت کلان, Dasht-e Kalān

Dasht-e Kalan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kalān. See Dasht-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76965/70.22075
  • Altitude: 4379 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kalan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kalan, Afghanistan