-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Aw-e Kur

Map of Aw-e Kur Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Kor,Ab-e Kur,Avi- Kur,Aw-e Kur,Awe Kur,Āb-e Kōr,Āb-e Kūr,Āw-e Kūr,Āwe Kuṟ,آو کور, Āw-e Kūr

Aw-e Kur

Welcome to the Aw-e Kur google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw-e Kūr. See Aw-e Kur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw-e Kūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw-e Kur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75605/70.17766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Aw-e Kur
  •  
Places near Aw-e Kur
Shālzōr (2.2 km) Pariguz̄ār (7.2 km) Pas Mazār (8.1 km) Chumār (9.3 km) Bālā Chumār (9.4 km) Kūr Lamurkān (9.5 km) Kūr Paytāb (9.9 km) ‘Aqib (10.8 km) Papsī (11.2 km) Kōsūr (11.7 km) Shahr Biland (12.4 km) Shālkachah (13.8 km) Gulkhār (15.4 km) Dōshtah (15.4 km) Watapurā (17.4 km) Deh-e Yārī (17.6 km) Kowjān (17.8 km) Deh-e Parīān (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Aw-e Kur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aw-e Kur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw-e Kur, Afghanistan