-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Azhdarah

Map of Koh-e Azhdarah Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Azdara,Koh-e Azhdarah,Kohe Azdara,Kohe Āždara,Kuh-e Azhdarrah,Kōh-e Azhdarah,Kōh-e Āzhdarah,Kūh-e Āzhdarrah,کوه آژدره, Kōh-e Āzhdarah

Koh-e Azhdarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Azhdarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āzhdarah. See Koh-e Azhdarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āzhdarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Azhdarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79275/70.09893
  • Altitude: 5002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Azhdarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Azhdarah
Shālzōr (8.5 km) Pariguz̄ār (9.6 km) Pas Mazār (9.9 km) Chumār (10.5 km) Kūr Paytāb (10.7 km) ‘Aqib (11 km) Papsī (11.3 km) Kōsūr (12 km) Bālā Chumār (12.1 km) Shālkachah (12.9 km) Gulkhār (12.9 km) Shahr Biland (13.1 km) Kūr Lamurkān (13.5 km) Dōshtah (15.5 km) Kowjān (17.7 km) Deh-e Yārī (18.9 km) Watapurā (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Azhdarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Azhdarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Azhdarah, Afghanistan