-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Kotal-e Zard

Map of Kotal-e Zard Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotali Zard,Kotal-e Zard,Kotale Zard,Kowtal-e Zard,Kōtal-e Zard,Kōtale Zaṟḏ,کوتل زرد, Kōtal-e Zard

Kotal-e Zard

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zard. See Kotal-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79696/70.04612
  • Altitude: 5016 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zard
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Zard
Gulkhār (11.7 km) ‘Aqib (11.9 km) Pas Mazār (12 km) Pariguz̄ār (12 km) Kūr Paytāb (12 km) Chumār (12.1 km) Papsī (12.2 km) Shālzōr (12.6 km) Shālkachah (12.7 km) Kōsūr (12.8 km) Shahr Biland (13.9 km) Bālā Chumār (14.2 km) Dōshtah (15.6 km) Kūr Lamurkān (16 km) Kowjān (17.4 km) Deh-e Parīān (19.2 km) Deh-e Yārī (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zard, Afghanistan