Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Aw-e Kotal

Map of Aw-e Kotal Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Kotal,Ab-e Kowtal,Avi- Kotal',Avi- Kotal’,Aw-e Kotal,Awe Kotal,Āb-e Kowtal,Āb-e Kōtal,Āw-e Kōtal,Āwe Kōtal,آو کوتل, Āw-e Kōtal

Aw-e Kotal

Welcome to the Aw-e Kotal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw-e Kōtal. See Aw-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw-e Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Aw-e Kotal
Places near Aw-e Kotal

Online Dating

Aw-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw-e Kotal, Afghanistan