-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Zaghan

Map of Zaghan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaghan,زغن, Zaghan

Zaghan

Welcome to the Zaghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaghan. See Zaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaghan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55727/68.38276
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Zaghan
  •  
Places near Zaghan
Zaghan (0 km) Jam-e Sayyid (0.4 km) Sar-e Band (1.3 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (2.5 km) Seh Pistah (3 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (4.4 km) Sar-e Lar (4.5 km) Chuqurak Deh (4.9 km) Ghirōzār (5.4 km) Lōbīah (6.8 km) Lar-e Badak (6.9 km) Shāh Ḩasan (7.5 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (7.5 km) Kōragāh (7.9 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (8 km) Chahār Maghzā (8.1 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (8.4 km) Turmush (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Zaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghan, Afghanistan