-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Yakhchi

Map of Band-e Yakhchi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakhchi,Band-e Yakhchī,Bande Yakhci,Banḏe Yakhci,بند یخچی, Band-e Yakhchī

Band-e Yakhchi

Welcome to the Band-e Yakhchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakhchī. See Band-e Yakhchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakhchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Yakhchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08381/69.57255
  • Altitude: 2705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakhchi
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakhchi
Dasht-e Rabāţ (3.8 km) Rēg (4.8 km) Guz̄ar-e Langar (5 km) Fāţmāl (5.1 km) Talik (5.3 km) Safēd Rēg (5.5 km) Yakhah (5.8 km) Yamōk (5.9 km) Wulanzarduh (6.4 km) Garmābah (7 km) Turkān (7.3 km) Khīābān (7.4 km) Mulwar (7.5 km) Doaw (7.7 km) Dūāb (7.9 km) Do Ābī (8.2 km) Mīān Shahr (8.4 km) Deh Ishān (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakhchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakhchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakhchi, Afghanistan