Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Wunu

Map of Wunu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wonu,Wunu,Wunū,ونو, Wunū


Welcome to the Wunu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wunū. See Wunu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wunū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wunu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Wunu
Places near Wunu

Online Dating

Wunu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wunu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wunu, Afghanistan