-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Warsandan

Map of Warsandan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urochishche Varsandan,Warsandan,Warsandān,ورسندان, Warsandān

Warsandan

Welcome to the Warsandan google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warsandān. See Warsandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warsandān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Warsandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22389/68.58494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Warsandan
  •  
Places near Warsandan
Shākh-Mazār (17.4 km) Siyāh Mundah (18.9 km) Chahār Dar (19.3 km) Owr (19.5 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (20.3 km) Paytow Jōy (21.3 km) Awdalī (21.4 km) Talkhīān (21.4 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (22.6 km)

Online Dating

Warsandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warsandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warsandan, Afghanistan