-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Walian

Map of Walian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Val'yan,Valian,Val’yan,Walian,Walyan,Walyān,Walīān,ولیان, Walīān

Walian

Welcome to the Walian google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walīān. See Walian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Walian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56986/68.8726
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Walian
  •  
Places near Walian

Online Dating

Walian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walian, Afghanistan