-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Turkan

Map of Turkan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkan,Torkān,Turkan,Turkān,ترکان, Turkān

Turkan

Welcome to the Turkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkān. See Turkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Turkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02142/69.54759
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Turkan
  •  
Places near Turkan

Online Dating

Turkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkan, Afghanistan