Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Turani

Map of Turani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turani,Tūrānī,Турани,تورانی, Turani


Welcome to the Turani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turani. See Turani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Turani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Turani
Places near Turani

Online Dating

Turani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turani, Afghanistan