-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Tirsang

Map of Koh-e Tirsang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tirsang,Kohe Tirsang,Kohe Tīṟsang,Kuh-e Tirsang,Kōh-e Tīrsang,Kūh-e Tīrsang,کوه تیرسنگ, Kōh-e Tīrsang

Koh-e Tirsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Tirsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tīrsang. See Koh-e Tirsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tīrsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Tirsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01857/69.20908
  • Altitude: 2271 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tirsang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tirsang
Gāw Murdah (3.9 km) Panjshayrī (4.2 km) Khwājah Jīrān (4.6 km) Daragī (5 km) Gāvmordeh (6.5 km) Qaşāb (6.8 km) Tarnāw (7.1 km) Warichī (7.4 km) Dūābī (7.6 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (8.2 km) Nahrin (8.5 km) Gudrī (8.5 km) Khūk Darah (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (8.7 km) Qishlah (8.8 km) Sōnalāw (9.1 km) Shōrah Chāh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tirsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tirsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tirsang, Afghanistan