Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tir Koh

Map of Tir Koh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tirkokh,Tir Koh,Tir Kuh,Tirkoh,Tīr Kōh,Tīr Kūh,Tīṟkoh,تیرکوه, Tīr Kōh

Tir Koh

Welcome to the Tir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīr Kōh. See Tir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tir Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4277 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tir Koh
Places near Tir Koh

Online Dating

Tir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tir Koh, Afghanistan