-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Tawah Shakh

Map of Kotal-e Tawah Shakh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tawah Shakh,Kotale Tawasakh,Kowtal-e Tavashakh,Kowtal-e Tāvashakh,Kōtal-e Tāwah Shākh,Kōtale Tāwas̄akh,Tawa Shah Kotal,Tawa Shah Pass,Tawa Shāh Kotal,کوتل تاوه شاخ, Kōtal-e Tāwah Shākh

Kotal-e Tawah Shakh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tawah Shakh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tāwah Shākh. See Kotal-e Tawah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tāwah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Tawah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09353/69.12662
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tawah Shakh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tawah Shakh
Shōrah Chāh (1.3 km) Tāwah Shākh (2.1 km) Dahlā (2.7 km) Khūk Darah (3.2 km) Nahrin (3.2 km) Shōrah Chāh (3.5 km) Nīāz Afghān (3.7 km) Lōgarīān (3.9 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (4 km) Qarah Bāghī (4.2 km) Āq Sāy (4.4 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (4.5 km) Qaşāb (4.6 km) Igrī (4.7 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (5.2 km) Laghakī (5.3 km) Qishlah (5.5 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tawah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan