-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tawah Shakh

Map of Tawah Shakh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavashakh,Tawah Shakh,Tawasakh,Tāvashakh,Tāwah Shākh,Tāwašakh,تاوه شاخ, Tāwah Shākh

Tawah Shakh

Welcome to the Tawah Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah Shākh. See Tawah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tawah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07557/69.11783
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Tawah Shakh
  •  
Places near Tawah Shakh
Tāwah Shākh (0 km) Dahlā (1.6 km) Lōgarīān (1.8 km) Nahrin (1.8 km) Qarah Bāghī (2.1 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Nīāz Afghān (2.6 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (2.7 km) Shōrah Chāh (3.3 km) Qishlah (3.5 km) Qaşāb (3.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.7 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (3.8 km) Igrī (3.8 km) Khūk Darah (4 km) Jōy-e Kalān (4.4 km) Shōrah Chāh (4.7 km) Dzadrān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tawah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah Shakh, Afghanistan