-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Tawah

Map of Koh-e Tawah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tava,Koh-e Tawah,Kohe Tawa,Kohe Tāwa,Kuh-e Tavah,Kuh-e Tawah,Kōh-e Tāwah,Kūh-e Tāvah,Kūh-e Tāwah,کوه تاوه, Kōh-e Tāwah

Koh-e Tawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāwah. See Koh-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8794/68.71209
  • Altitude: 1598 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tawah, Afghanistan