Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tarnab

Map of Tarnab Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarnab,Tarnāb,ترناب, Tarnāb


Welcome to the Tarnab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarnāb. See Tarnab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarnāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tarnab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tarnab
Places near Tarnab

Online Dating

Tarnab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarnab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarnab, Afghanistan