Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Taporak

Map of Taporak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taporak,Tapurak,Tapōṟak,Tapūrak,ټپورک,Ṯapōrak, Ṯapōrak


Welcome to the Taporak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯapōrak. See Taporak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯapōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taporak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Taporak
Places near Taporak

Online Dating

Taporak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taporak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taporak, Afghanistan