-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tamas

Map of Tamas Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamas,Tāmas,Tāmās,تاماس, Tāmās

Tamas

Welcome to the Tamas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāmās. See Tamas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāmās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tamas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69482/68.58294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Tamas
  •  
Places near Tamas

Online Dating

Tamas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tamas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamas, Afghanistan