-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Talkhian

Map of Talkhian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal'khian,Talkhian,Talkhyan,Talkhyān,Talkhīān,Tal’khian,تلخیان, Talkhīān

Talkhian

Welcome to the Talkhian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhīān. See Talkhian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Talkhian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3993/68.68322
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Talkhian
  •  
Places near Talkhian
Talkhīān (0 km) Paytow Jōy (1.8 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (3.8 km) Chahār Dar (6.7 km) Bēg Shahr (9.5 km) Siyāh Mundah (11 km) Mīān Deh (13.6 km) Sar-e Bayd (19 km) Murōy-e Bālā (19.5 km) Dūāb-e Wāliyān (19.8 km) Paralah (19.9 km) Āwarān (20.1 km) Zārghah (20.9 km) Khōb Darah (21.3 km) Kuru (21.5 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (21.5 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (21.6 km) Zamūchak (22 km)

Online Dating

Talkhian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkhian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhian, Afghanistan