-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Surgul

Map of Koh-e Surgul Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surgul,Kohe Surgul,Kohe Sūṟgul,Kuh-e Surgol,Kōh-e Sūrgul,Kūh-e Surgol,کوه سورگل, Kōh-e Sūrgul

Koh-e Surgul

Welcome to the Koh-e Surgul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūrgul. See Koh-e Surgul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūrgul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Surgul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13935/68.48074
  • Altitude: 4982 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surgul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surgul

Online Dating

Koh-e Surgul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surgul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surgul, Afghanistan