Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shorah Chah

Map of Shorah Chah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorachah,Shorah Chah,Shureh Chah,Shōrachāh,Shōrah Chāh,Shūreh Chāh,Soracah (2),Sōṟacāh (2),شوره چاه, Shōrah Chāh

Shorah Chah

Welcome to the Shorah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrah Chāh. See Shorah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shorah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shorah Chah
Places near Shorah Chah

Online Dating

Shorah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorah Chah, Afghanistan