-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shorahzar

Map of Shorahzar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorahzar,Shorazar,Shurazar,Shōrahzār,Shūrazār,Sorazar,Šorazār,شوره زار, Shōrahzār

Shorahzar

Welcome to the Shorahzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrahzār. See Shorahzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrahzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shorahzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7605/68.81379
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shorahzar
  •  
Places near Shorahzar
Shōrahzār (0 km) Dahān-e Silī (1.5 km) Dahān-e Khwājah Şafā (2.5 km) Bāgh-e Qāẕī (2.9 km) Hazārah Khān Kêlay (3.4 km) Sang Sulākh (3.6 km) Jōybār (3.6 km) Mingak (4 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (5 km) Zorabi (5.3 km) Sayyid Khēl (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baday (6.1 km) Chihil Kapah-ye Larkhāw (6.8 km) Pitāwak (6.8 km) Arsalā Khān Kêlay (7.4 km) Nasiri (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān (8.3 km) Ṯapōrak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Shorahzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorahzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorahzar, Afghanistan