-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chashma-i-Sher

Map of Chashma-i-Sher Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Sher,Cheshmeh-ye Shir,Cheshmeh-ye Shīr,چشمۀ شير, Chashma-i-Sher

Chashma-i-Sher

Welcome to the Chashma-i-Sher google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashma-i-Sher. See Chashma-i-Sher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashma-i-Sher area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chashma-i-Sher
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05/68.56667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chashma-i-Sher
  •  
Places near Chashma-i-Sher

Online Dating

Chashma-i-Sher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashma-i-Sher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashma-i-Sher, Afghanistan