Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shaykh Jalal

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Jalal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shekhdzhalal',Gory Shekhdzhalal’,Koh-e Shaykh Jalal,Koh-i-Sekh Jalal,Koh-i-Šēkh Jalāl,Kuh-e Sheykh Jalal,Kōh-e Shaykh Jalāl,Kūh-e Sheykh Jalāl,kwh shykh jlal,Горы Шехджалаль,كوهٔ شيخ جلال,کوه شیخ جلال, Kōh-e Shaykh Jalāl

Koh-e Shaykh Jalal

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaykh Jalal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaykh Jalāl. See Koh-e Shaykh Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaykh Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Jalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaykh Jalal
Places near Koh-e Shaykh Jalal

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaykh Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shaykh Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaykh Jalal, Afghanistan