-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal

Map of Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal,Kotal-i-Sekh Jalal,Kotal-i-Šēkh Jalāl,Kowtal-e Sheykh Jalal,Kowtal-e Sheykh Jalāl,Kōtal-e Shaykh Jalāl,Pereval Shekhdzhalal',Pereval Shekhdzhalal’,kwtl shykh jlal,Перевал Шехджалаль,كوتلٔ شيخ جلال,کوتل شیخ جلال, Kōtal-e Shaykh Jalāl

Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shaykh Jalāl. See Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shaykh Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0855/68.90793
  • Altitude: 1309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal
Shaykh Jalāl (3.3 km) Aglī (3.5 km) Tatū (4.1 km) Chahār Khabakah (4.9 km) Qarah Ghuch Mazār (5.1 km) Aw Sarīnah (5.2 km) Sar-e Tangī (6 km) Nasiri (6.8 km) Baraki (7.5 km) Kubi (7.7 km) Dah Mardah (8.2 km) Būnah Zaī (8.4 km) Qowbi (9.3 km) Lakan Khēl (9.5 km) Madrasah (9.6 km) Badal Mast (9.9 km) Chāsāy (10.1 km) Sar-e Nahr (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shaykh Jalal, Afghanistan