-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shaykhan

Map of Shaykhan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shaykhan,Shaykhān,Sheykhan,Sheykhān,شیخان, Shaykhān

Shaykhan

Welcome to the Shaykhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhān. See Shaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82831/69.54466
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Shaykhan
  •  
Places near Shaykhan
Shaykhān (0 km) Chahār Şufah (1.4 km) Awnū (2.9 km) Khalīān (2.9 km) Dundakī (2.9 km) Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Khāwush (3.3 km) Khamkhaţī (5 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (5.3 km) Dehakah (5.4 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (5.5 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (6 km) Pashah’ī (8 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (8.1 km) Pashah’ī (8.4 km) Dahānah (8.8 km) Pashah’ī (8.9 km) Darband (9 km)

Online Dating

Shaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhan, Afghanistan